Fair Isle Sweater For Women With Vintage Design is a vintage knit sweater designed for women who want a distinctive seasonal layer. It is available in sizes M to 2XL and made from 29% Anti-pill acrylic, 29% Viscose fiber, 28% polyester, and 14% Nylon, giving it a lightweight finish. The geometric pattern, regular fit, long sleeves, and scoop neckline create an easy everyday silhouette.
The finish keeps the pullover sweater simple to work into what you already own. Everyday details support comfortable wear from morning through evening. The pullover sweater covers everyday dressing with a simple, wearable design. It fits into a regular rotation without needing special handling. Drop off and leave carry through the build. Through repeat wear, the pullover sweater keeps the shape it started.
Product Details
- Available Colors: Red, Brown, Pink, White, Beige, Black, Gray
- Available Sizes: M, L, XL, 2XL
- Material: Knit
- Type: Sweater
Specifications
- Pattern Type: Geometric
- Suitable for: Women
- Fit Type: Regular
- Seasons: Fall, Winter, Autumn
- Sleeve Type: Long Sleeve
- Fabric Weight Class: Lightweight
- Stretch: Low Stretch.
Features
- Knit construction provides a comfortable layer for cool-weather activities.
- Pull-on styling keeps dressing simple.
- Lightweight construction makes the sweater easy to include in everyday layering.
Style & Occasion
- Daily Wear: Adds geometric character to casual clothing and everyday outfits
- Family Photos: Creates a coordinated appearance for family photo outfits
- Vacations: Provides a practical layer for vacation dressing and travel
- Gifting: Offers a gift-ready option for birthdays.
Care Instructions
- Machine wash the sweater.
- Wash gently if preferred.
Care Instructions
- Machine wash cold with like colors.
- Do not bleach.
- Tumble dry low or hang to dry.
- Warm iron on low if needed.
Why Choose This Sweater
Fair Isle Sweater For Women With Vintage Design is a lightweight knit sweater with a geometric pattern, rib weave and regular fit. Its long sleeves and pull-on design suit everyday layering through fall, winter and autumn.
Frequently Asked Questions
Everything you need to know before you choose
What should I know about Fair Isle Sweater For Women With Vintage Design? +
It is available in sizes M to 2XL and made from 29% Anti-pill acrylic, 29% Viscose fiber, 28% Polyester and 14% Nylon, giving it a lightweight finish. The geometric pattern, regular fit, long sleeves and scoop neckline create an easy everyday silhouette. The pullover sweater is made from 29%Anti-pill acrylic, 29%Viscose fiber, 28%Polyester, 14%Nylon, which sets its weight and finish.
How do I care for Fair Isle Sweater For Women With Vintage Design? +
Clean Fair Isle Sweater For Women With Vintage Design with a soft cloth and a mild cleaner, avoid soaking it, and keep strong solvents away from the finish. Let it dry fully before regular use again, and check any fittings or joins from time to time so everything stays secure over the long run.
Is Fair Isle Sweater For Women With Vintage Design suitable for everyday use? +
Yes. Fair Isle Sweater For Women With Vintage Design suits routine daily use, and the construction holds its shape through repeated handling. It fits into an existing setup without special preparation, which makes it practical for everyday situations as well as occasional heavier use.
What should I check before choosing Fair Isle Sweater For Women With Vintage Design? +
Look over the options, details and specifications listed above for Fair Isle Sweater For Women With Vintage Design and match them to the use you have in mind. Confirm the variant you pick matches the finish and configuration you want, since that is what ships. Anything not listed above is not part of this Sweater.